| Tender Title | ISRO Propulsion Complex Label and Barcode Printer Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7883567 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a reliable supplier for one (1) Label Printer and Barcode Printer (Q2) for the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), specifically for their Propulsion Complex located in Mahendragiri, Tamil Nadu. The Department of Space, under the Government of India, has issued this bid, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7883567. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of September 2, 2026, at 3:47 PM, and the bid end date of September 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procuring entity's full address is: 627133 ISRO Propulsion Complex, Government of India, Department of Space, Mahendragiri, Near Kavalkinaru Junction, Tirunelveli. This procurement is vital for the operational needs of the ISRO Propulsion Complex, and interested vendors are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Label and Barcode Printer Procurement..read more
Label and Barcode Printer and Scanner Procurement for Tripura Health Department..read more
Supply of Label and Barcode Printers for Uttarakhand Police..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Entry/Mid-Level Laptops and Barcode Label Printers for Tripura Health..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category