| Tender Title | Supply of Label and Barcode Printers for Uttarakhand Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7809187 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Police Department Uttarakhand, specifically from the Uttarakhand Police Headquarter located at 248001 PHQ, 12 Subhash Road, Dehradun. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7809187, and the tender is dated 20-07-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of Label Printers and Barcode Printers (Q2). A total quantity of 174 units are required. The bid will commence on 20-07-2026 at 4:00 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 42,000.0 is mandatory for all participating bidders. This procurement falls under the purview of the MinistryState of Uttarakhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Label and Barcode Printer and Scanner Procurement for Tripura Health Department..read more
West Bengal Health Department: Label and Barcode Printer & Scanner Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Label and Barcode Printer Procurement..read more
Procurement of Entry/Mid-Level Laptops and Barcode Label Printers for Tripura Health..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category