| Tender Title | West Bengal Health Department: Label and Barcode Printer & Scanner Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7822126 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7822126, is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, West Bengal, operating under the General Administration. The procurement is for a total quantity of 90 units of essential equipment, specifically Label Printers, Barcode Printers (Q2), and Barcode Scanners (Q2). The tender period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Submissions are to be made to the Swasthya Bhawan, located at 700091 Swasthya bhawan GN-29 Sector-V Salt lake kolkata. This procurement is critical for the operational efficiency of the Swasthya Bhawan and aligns with the department's commitment to streamlined healthcare administration within West Bengal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Label and Barcode Printer and Scanner Procurement for Tripura Health Department..read more
Supply of Label and Barcode Printers for Uttarakhand Police..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Label and Barcode Printer Procurement..read more
Procurement of Entry/Mid-Level Laptops and Barcode Label Printers for Tripura Health..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category