Label and Barcode Printer and Scanner Procurement for Tripura Health Department

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Label and Barcode Printer and Scanner Procurement for Tripura Health Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970932Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLabel and Barcode Printer and Scanner Procurement for Tripura Health Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970932
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Health and Family Welfare Department, Tripura, for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970932, pertains to the procurement of essential labeling and barcoding equipment. The office responsible for this tender is located in Agartala, with the department's physical address registered at 799103 MASTERPARA BISHRAMGANJ BAJARSEPAHIJALA TRIPURA. The bid period commences on August 28, 2026, at 12:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses Label Printers, Barcode Printers (Q2), and Barcode Scanners (Q2), with a total quantity of 57 units required. This initiative, dated August 28, 2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Tripura and is crucial for enhancing the operational efficiency of the Health and Family Welfare Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817502.pdf
  • Document
    memoqr_651de5fe-f9be-473c-90f71787901788881_drbithika.das1991@tripura.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Label and Barcode Printer Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Entry/Mid-Level Laptops and Barcode Label Printers for Tripura Health..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Barcode Scanners, Network Testers, and IT Repair Tool Kits..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

South East Central Railway Tender

South East Central Railway Procurement of Barcode Printers..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Barcode Printer Ribbons for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Label and Barcode Printer Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Entry/Mid-Level Laptops and Barcode Label Printers for Tripura...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Barcode Scanners, Network Testers, and IT Repair Tool...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

South East Central Railway Tender

South East Central Railway Procurement of Barcode Printers...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Barcode Printer Ribbons for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More