Procurement of Barcode Scanners, Network Testers, and IT Repair Tool Kits

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Barcode Scanners, Network Testers, and IT Repair Tool Kits
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946264Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ganjam , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Barcode Scanners, Network Testers, and IT Repair Tool Kits
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946264
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ganjam, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to invite bids for the procurement of essential IT and networking equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946264, concerns the supply of a total of seven (7) units encompassing a variety of critical tools. The scope of this procurement includes Barcode Scanners, LAN Testers, Crimping Tools, Power Supply Testers, and Laptop Repair Tool Kits. Bids will be accepted from 21-08-2026 at 1:03 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals to the Department of Military Affairs, located in ***********Ganjam, for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_dg_2026-08-21-12-40-11_e10b840be536b591c848767f471ff94c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788735.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Consumables and Accessories Procurement - Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Dc Msme Pmv Division Through National Small Industries Corporation Tender

Procurement of Traditional Doll Maker Tool Kits Under PM Vishwakarma Scheme..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Consumables and Accessories Procurement - Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Dc Msme Pmv Division Through National Small Industries Corporation Tender

Procurement of Traditional Doll Maker Tool Kits Under PM Vishwakarma...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More