Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Tata and Ashok Leyland Vehicles

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Tata and Ashok Leyland Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985263Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Tata and Ashok Leyland Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985263
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for essential Repair and Overhauling Services for built-up trucks. Specifically, the services are required for TATAMOTORS and Ashok Leyland built-up trucks, with the work to be conducted at the Buyer Premises. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985263, will commence on 02-09-2026 at 8:21 AM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these critical maintenance services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhaul Services at Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tipper For Wood Chips Transportation (make- Ashok Leyland And..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Chassis Pahuja Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhaul Services at Indian Air...read more

Others , Others

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tipper For Wood Chips Transportation (make- Ashok Leyland...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Chassis Pahuja Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More