| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhauling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985633 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Air Force, and associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985633, represents a critical opportunity for service providers. The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:18 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses "Repair and Overhauling Service - Buses for State Road Transport," with specific mention of capabilities for both TATA MOTORS and Ashok Leyland bus types, to be performed at the Service Provider's Premises. This clearly defined requirement, based in Coimbatore, seeks qualified entities to undertake essential maintenance and refurbishment of vital transportation assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Ashok Leyland 52-Seater AC Bus Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Procurement of Double Decker Air Conditioned Electric Buses for Department of..read more
Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category