| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Nitrogen Storage Station Repair and Overhaul Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7812344 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically issued by the Indian Air Force (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7812344), pertains to essential repair and overhauling services for vehicles, with a particular focus on the "REPAIR OF NITROGEN STORAGE STATION (AA0007)". The tender will be open for submissions from 20-08-2026 5:56 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 10:00 AM. The services are required at the Buyer Premises and are categorized under "Repair and Overhauling Service - cars". This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the sustained operational readiness of the Indian Air Force, and qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals to ensure the efficient and effective repair and maintenance of vital nitrogen storage infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more
Special Repair To Boundary Wall At Certain Location At Bathu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category