| Tender Title | Bathu Basti Air Force Station Boundary Wall Special Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785630_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8832A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.53 L | Tender Location | Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Boundary Wall At Certain 
 Location At Bathu Basti Air Force Station, Sri 
 Vijaya Puram
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8832A and issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids for the Special Repair to Boundary Wall at a specified location within Bathu Basti Air Force Station, Sri Vijaya Puram. The work, classified under Civil Works and specifically within Class D Category a(i), has an estimated tender value of ₹41,52,720 and is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender of the Item Rate contract form, requiring two covers for submissions. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submission accepted from September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 18, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the office of GE BRICHGUNJ, Sri Vijaya Puram. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,500 is required, with EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or EMD exemption, being permissible. Applicants should meticulously review the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and submission guidelines for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors, with particular attention to Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender inviting authority is GE BRICHGUNJ, Sri Vijaya Puram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T-13, T-14, T-216, T-217 And T-219..read more
Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more
Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more
Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category