Special Building Repairs and Civil Works at Bathu Basti AF Station, Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Building Repairs and Civil Works at Bathu Basti AF Station, Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785639_1Tender Reference Number8838A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.29 L Tender LocationGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Building Repairs and Civil Works at Bathu Basti AF Station, Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785639_1
  • Tender Reference Number8838A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.29 L
  • Tender LocationGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg No T-13, T-14, T-216, T-217 And T-219 At Bathu Basti Af Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender, identified by reference number 8838A, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the work to be carried out by the GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM. It is an open tender for civil works, specifically the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-13, T-14, T-216, T-217 AND T-219 AT BATHU BASTI AF STN, SRI VIJAYA PURAM." The tender value is ₹48,28,780, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,000, which can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹500. This is an item rate contract with a duration of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM. Interested parties should note that this is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Specific documents required for submission include an application on firm letterhead, scanned copies of DD or Banker's Cheque for tender cost (if applicable), enlistment letter for MES enlisted contractors, GST registration (GST-06), EPF registration certificate, details of works in hand, and EMD and other documents for unlisted contractors. The tender documents can be downloaded until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Single Living Accn And Dining Hall/cook House..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Prefab Billet No T-16/01, T-16/02, T-16/03 At Prothrapur..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All Areas..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roof Sheets And Roof Slabs And All Connected..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 127 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Single Living Accn And Dining Hall/cook...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Prefab Billet No T-16/01, T-16/02, T-16/03 At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roof Sheets And Roof Slabs And All...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 127 At Ranjit...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More