Military Accommodation and Street Lighting Repairs in Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Accommodation and Street Lighting Repairs in Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785430_1Tender Reference Number8833A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.25 L Tender LocationGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Accommodation and Street Lighting Repairs in Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785430_1
  • Tender Reference Number8833A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.25 L
  • Tender LocationGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 69,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Single Living Accn And Dining &#x0d Hall/cook House Of 1/2 Dsc Pl At Bathu Basti Af Stn &#x0d And Special Repair/replacement Of Street Light &#x0d And Connected Items At Prothrapur Area Under Ge &#x0d Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender invites sealed bids for a critical infrastructure project under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 8833A, encompasses "SPECIAL REPAIR TO SINGLE LIVING ACCN AND DINING HALL/COOK HOUSE OF 1/2 DSC PL AT BATHU BASTI AF STN AND SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHT AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT PROTHRAPUR AREA UNDER GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM". The estimated tender value is ₹34,24,520, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,000 required. Bidders are to submit their proposals as an "Open Tender" with a contract form based on "Item Rate". The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period opens on September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submissions for financial bids and technical/pre-qualification documents. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Further details regarding tender fees, EMD exemptions, and specific documentation requirements for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All Areas..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance To Offrs Md Accn At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roof Sheets And Roof Slabs And All Connected..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance To Offrs Md Accn At Zone-i Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roof Sheets And Roof Slabs And All...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More