| Tender Title | Wooden Furniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services at AF Station Halwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785917_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/HAL-46/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Halwara , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair, Painting And Polishing Of All Types Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Halwara
**Tender Description for Repair, Painting, and Polishing of Wooden Furniture at AF Station Halwara** This tender, issued by GE (AF) Halwara, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive repair, painting, and polishing of all types of wooden furniture located at AF Station Halwara. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹30,00,000, with a specified work period of 273 days. This is an open tender for civil works, conducted under an item rate contract and requires a two-cover submission process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,000, payable to GE (AF) Halwara, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) Halwara. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and sale commence on August 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GE (AF) Halwara office. Essential documentation, including enlistment letters, firm application on letterhead, proof of tender cost payment (DD of ₹500), GST registration, and provident fund code numbers, are required in Cover 1. Un-enlisted contractors must also submit documents as per MES enlistment criteria and an affidavit for no outstanding recoveries. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) must be submitted in excel format in Cover 2. Full tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Halwara |
| Address | Ge (af) Halwara-141106 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair, Recaning And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Af Station Kumbhirgram..read more
Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting To..read more
Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more
Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more
Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category