| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works in Jalandhar Cantt B-1 and B-2 Areas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785697_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/JAL(W)-61/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar Cantt , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Work In B-1 And B-2 Area Of Age B/r-ii Under Ge (west) Jrc
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for a term contract for artificer work within the B-1 and B-2 areas of AGE B/R-II, under the jurisdiction of GE (West) Jalandhar Cantt. The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. The tender, identified by reference number GE/JAL(W)-61/2026-27, is being issued by the GE (West) Jalandhar Cantt, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Interested bidders must submit their bids under an open/advertised tender process. The tender documentation will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting from September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE (West) at Jalandhar Cantt, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, also payable to GE (West) at Jalandhar Cantt, are required. The EMD can be submitted in the form of BG/ST or through other permitted exemptions. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of GE (West) Jalandhar Cantt. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including scanned copies of the bidder's application on letterhead, tender fee, earnest money, MES enlistment letter (or equivalent documents for un-enlisted contractors), an affidavit of no recovery outstanding for unlisted contractors, and scanned copies of GST and EPF registration numbers. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is an item rate contract, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and the specific scope of work are available within the tender documents, which include an NIT document and the BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (west) Jrc |
| Address | Kabir Road 
 Jalandhar Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B And Od Complex..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal,..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Dholewal Under Age B/r Ludhiana,..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works For B/r At 25ed Afs Deolali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category