| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for P-03 and P-10 at Patiala Cantonment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784975_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (N)/TOKEN-70/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge N Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Building Number P-03 And P-10 In 2nd Rajendra Line At
 Old Cantonment Patiala Mil Stn
This tender, referenced as GE (N)/TOKEN-70/2026-2027, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NUMBER P-03 AND P-10 IN 2ND RAJENDRA LINE AT OLD CANTONMENT PATIALA MIL STN". The work is categorized under CLASS D AND CAT a(i) and is to be executed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the inviting authority being LT COL MD AQIL AZEEM of GE NORTH PATIALA MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: document download is available from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, closing on September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE N PATIALA, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹82,660, payable to GE N PATIALA, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. Further details regarding EMD, tender fee payment, and required documentation for both enlisted and non-enlisted contractors are provided in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col Md Aqil Azeem |
| Address | Ge North Patiala Military Engineer Services Sangrur Road Patiala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Work To Building Number P 32 F And P-26..read more
Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No. P-03, P-04 P-06 At Fafa Basantar..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category