| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for Fafa Basantar Lines, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785695_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEDZ/TOKEN-25 OF 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.23 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg No. P-03, P-04 P-06 At Fafa Basantar Lines Under Ge West, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEDZ/TOKEN-25 OF 2026, is issued by HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The subject of this open tender, categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, is the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO. P-03, P-04 P-06 AT FAFA BASANTAR LINES UNDER GE WEST, DELHI CANTT-10." The estimated tender value is ₹3,23,00,000, with a specified work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with the financial bid to be submitted by 18-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 18-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable to GE West at Delhi Cantt-10, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,98,000 is required, also payable to GE West at Delhi Cantt-10, with options for Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The bid opening will take place on 23-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Certain Jcos/ors Md Accn In Basantar Line Under..read more
Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At 255 Transit Camp..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No T-38 And T-80 At Afmsd Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category