| Tender Title | Provision of Various Capacity Air Conditioning Systems at Bathinda Mil Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785020_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8973/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.20 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer Utility Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Various Capacity Ac Under Ge (u) Bathinda At Bathinda Mil Station
This tender, reference number 8973/2026-27/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, inviting bids for the **PROVISION OF VARIOUS CAPACITY AC UNDER GE (U) BATHINDA AT BATHINDA MIL STATION**. The work is to be carried out under the authority of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the tender inviting authority being the Garrison Engineer (Utility) Bathinda, Mr. Vipin Chandra Rai, IDSE. The estimated tender value is ₹20,20,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,400. The work is scheduled for a period of 180 days, and the contract type is an Item Rate contract. Bidders must download tender documents between August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM, up to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Garrison Engineer Utility Bathinda. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to Garrison Engineer Utility Bathinda at Bathinda. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of firm letterhead applications, DD/BC for EMD, GST registration, enlistment documents (for MES enlisted contractors or unenlisted fulfilling criteria), and EPF account details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) and tender documents. Further details regarding specific document requirements for unenlisted contractors and enlisted contractors are available in the Notice Inviting Tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vipin Chandra Rai, Idse |
| Address | Ge Utility Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of High Mast Light At Various Locations Under Ge (utility)..read more
Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more
Provision Of Air Conditioning At Certain Location At Af Stn Bkt..read more
Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category