| Tender Title | Centralized Air Conditioning Installation for SECR DRM Office, Nagpur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-G-E-OT-26-27-20 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,26,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number EL-G-E-OT-26-27-20, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Nagpur-SECR-Division-Electrical/South East Central Rly, located at Sr DEE/TRD Office/SECR/Nagpur Control Building, DRM Complex, Kingsway, Nagpur. The tender seeks proposals for the "Provision of Centralized Air Conditioning in DRM Office Building of SECR Nagpur," falling under the "Goods" tender category and "Railway related Products" product category. The tender is an Open/Advertised type. Interested parties can download tender documents from 20-Aug-2026 at 01:07 PM until 21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 20-Aug-2026 at 01:07 PM, with the final deadline for submission being 21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on 21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 826,900 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagpur-secr-division-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Sr Dee/trd Office/secr/nagpur Control Building, Drm Complex, Kingsway,nagpur Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Centralized Air-conditioning For Auditorium At Saharanpur Campus, Iit Roorkee..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of 2 Sets Of 2x3.5..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning (sitc) Of 02 Nos Small Room Cooling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category