| Tender Title | Supply of Air Conditioners for South East Central Railway Nagpur Construction Office | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-G-E-OT-26-27-21 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:02 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,78,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the provision of Air Conditioners in the Construction Office of the South East Central Railway (SECR) Nagpur Division. The tender, with reference number EL-G-E-OT-26-27-21, falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The inviting authority is the Nagpur-SECR-Division-Electrical/South East Central Rly, located at Sr DEE/TRD OFFICE/SECR/NAGPUR CONTROL BUILDING, DRM COMPLEX, KINGSWAY, NAGPUR. The tender is open for bidding from August 20, 2026, at 01:02 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Crucially, the bid opening date is also September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid submission closing. The tender fee is ₹0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹378,500. Further details regarding the complete description of the work and other specifications are available within the tender document. While the stated location for the tender is Bilaspur, the procurement is for the SECR Nagpur Division.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagpur-secr-division-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Sr Dee/trd Office/secr/nagpur Control Building, Drm Complex, Kingsway,nagpur Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units for Cochin Shipyard..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Diverse Capacity Air Conditioners for IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category