| Tender Title | Installation of High Mast Lighting Systems at Bathinda Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785010_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8972/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.50 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer Utility Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of High Mast Light At Various Locations Under Ge (utility) Bathinda At Bathinda Mil Stn
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer (Utility) Bathinda, Vipin Chandra Rai, IDSE, invites bids for the "PROVISION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS UNDER GE (UTILITY) BATHINDA AT BATHINDA MIL STN." This is an open tender for Works under the Item Rate contract form, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,50,000 and a work period of 180 days. The EMD requirement is ₹87,000, payable to Garrison Engineer Utility Bathinda at Bathinda, with BG/ST or exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also stipulated, payable to Garrison Engineer Utility Bathinda. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 02, 2026, 04:00 PM and September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer Utility Bathinda. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the firm's letterhead request, DD/BC, GST registration, EPF account, enlistment letters (for MES contractors), and documents for unenlisted contractors meeting criteria. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ) and tender documents. This tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and is not eligible for multi-currency bids or two-stage bidding.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vipin Chandra Rai, Idse |
| Address | Ge Utility Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category