| Tender Title | Special Repair of Closed Blastpen at FCAB, Amritsar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787224_1 | Tender Reference Number | 83092/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 56.95 L | Tender Location | Ge Nams , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,10,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Closed Blastpen In Fcab Under Ge Nams
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through its CWE Amritsar office, is inviting sealed bids for the "SPL REPAIR TO CLOSED BLASTPEN IN FCAB UNDER GE NAMS" project. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹56,95,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹1,10,450, payable to GE NAMS at Amritsar, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE NAMS at Amritsar. Bidders must ensure their Bids are valid for 60 days. The document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are permitted from September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony will take place on October 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Amritsar. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, required documentation, and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Amritsar |
| Address | Hq Cwe Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Road Of Certain Units At Old Amritsar Cantt..read more
Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-10 Under Age Br Ii At..read more
Special Repair To Runway At Nagtalao..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category