| Tender Title | Building P-10 Special Repairs and Internal Electrification at Old Amritsar Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786855_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/ASR-55/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.87 L | Tender Location | Ge Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No P-10 Under Age Br Ii At Old Amritsar Cantt
This tender, issued by GE Amritsar on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, concerns the "SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-10 UNDER AGE BR II AT OLD AMRITSAR CANTT" under the MES organization chain. The work, categorized under Civil Works with a sub-category including internal electrification, has an estimated tender value of ₹33,87,000 and a stipulated completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender of the Item Rate contract form, requiring two covers for submission. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Amritsar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,000 is mandatory, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender include the document download and sale starting from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download/sale ending on September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM at GE Amritsar. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the comprehensive Tender Documents (TENDER55.pdf) for detailed eligibility criteria, technical requirements, and financial bid format (BOQ_881793.xls). For unlisted contractors, required documentation includes a police verification report or passport copy, eligible criteria documentation, and proof of Provident Fund Number and GST Number.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Amritsar |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Amritsar Pin 143001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Old Guard Room (p-31) At Naval Base Porbandar..read more
Spl Repair To Road Of Certain Units At Old Amritsar Cantt..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq Cecz..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No. P-140, P-141, P-108, P-134 And P-138..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No P-99 And P-139 Jcos And Ors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category