Special Runway Repair and Civil Works at Nagtalao

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.01 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Runway Repair and Civil Works at Nagtalao
Tender ID2026_MES_779818_1Tender Reference Number800657/NAG/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.01 Cr Tender LocationGe (a) Banar , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Runway Repair and Civil Works at Nagtalao
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779818_1
  • Tender Reference Number800657/NAG/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.01 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (a) Banar,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,32,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Runway At Nagtalao

The Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO RUNWAY AT NAGTALAO." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,01,40,000 and a contract period of 120 days. Bidders must be enrolled in MES or meet specific pre-qualification requirements for unenlisted contractors, including submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,32,000, payable to GE (A) Banar. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable, payable to GE (A) Banar. The tender documents will be available for download from July 20, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 01:00 PM at HQ Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the application, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter (if applicable), GST and EPFO certificates, Integrity Pact, and required documents for unenlisted contractors, along with scanned DD for EMD; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone
AddressChief Engineer Jodhpur Zone Opp Military Hospital Rasala Road 342001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Balance Civil Works For Turn Pad And Runway Painting Work At..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Extension And Upgradation Of Runway And Allied Works At Daman ..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Extension And Upgradation Of Runway And Allied Works At Daman ..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumenous Portion And Other Allied Works Of Runway At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Balance Civil Works For Turn Pad And Runway Painting Work...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Extension And Upgradation Of Runway And Allied Works At Daman ...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Extension And Upgradation Of Runway And Allied Works At Daman ...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumenous Portion And Other Allied Works Of Runway...read more

South Goa , Goa

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More