Daman Airport Runway Extension and Upgradation Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 130 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Daman Airport Runway Extension and Upgradation Project
Tender ID2026_MES_768561_1Tender Reference Number84051/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 130 Cr Tender LocationDaman , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDaman Airport Runway Extension and Upgradation Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_768561_1
  • Tender Reference Number84051/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 130 Cr
  • Tender LocationDaman,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-30 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 10:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 10:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Extension And Upgradation Of Runway And Allied Works At Daman&#x0d &#x0d

This tender outlines an significant infrastructure project for the **Extension and Upgradation of Runway and Allied Works at Daman**, valued at an estimated ₹1,30,00,00,000. The project, managed by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, is being tendered through an Open Tender process by the **CE CG GOA**, located at HQ CE CG GOA, Chicolna Dabolim, Goa. Key dates for interested parties include the commencement of document download on **10th July 2026 at 10:15 AM**, with the download period concluding on **9th September 2026 at 06:00 PM**, which is also the deadline for bid submissions. The bid opening is scheduled for **16th September 2026 at 10:00 AM**. A mandatory tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE DAMAN, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is required, payable to GE DAMAN, with provision for exemption through BG/ST for certain firms. The work is expected to be completed within 450 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals (BOQ). Specific requirements for the first cover include a scanned copy of the firm's application, DD, enlistment letter in MES (if applicable), EPF and GST details, affidavit for no outstanding recovery (for un-enlisted firms), and integrity pact. This undertaking represents a substantial civil works contract, demanding experienced and qualified bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Cg Goa
AddressHq Ce Cg Goa&#x0d Chicolna Dabolim Goa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Extension And Upgradation Of Runway And Allied Works At Daman ..read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Balance Civil Works For Turn Pad And Runway Painting Work At..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Runway At Nagtalao..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Landscaping And Arboriculture Work In Residential Area At Daman..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Extension And Upgradation Of Runway And Allied Works At Daman ...read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Balance Civil Works For Turn Pad And Runway Painting Work...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Runway At Nagtalao...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Landscaping And Arboriculture Work In Residential Area At...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More