Daman Runway Extension and Upgradation Civil Works Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 130 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Daman Runway Extension and Upgradation Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_MES_768561_1Tender Reference Number84051/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 130 Cr Tender LocationDaman , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDaman Runway Extension and Upgradation Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_768561_1
  • Tender Reference Number84051/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 130 Cr
  • Tender LocationDaman,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-30 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 10:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 10:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Extension And Upgradation Of Runway And Allied Works At Daman&#x0d &#x0d

This tender, reference number 84051/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through the CE CG GOA at HQ CE CG GOA, Chicolna, Dabolim, Goa. The scope of work encompasses the **EXTENSION AND UPGRADATION OF RUNWAY AND ALLIED WORKS AT DAMAN**, a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,30,00,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 450 days. This is an open tender under an item rate contract, requiring two covers for submission. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download period from 10th July 2026 at 10:15 AM to 15th September 2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on 15th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 16th June 2026 at 11:00 AM at HQ CE CG GOA OFFICE, with bid opening on 22nd September 2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CE CG GOA. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE DAMAN, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is also payable to GE DAMAN at DAMAN, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents, including NIT, BOQ, general pages, particular specifications, and drawings, are available for download. Firms are required to submit scanned copies of their application with DD, enlistment letter in MES (if applicable), EPF account number, GST registration, affidavit for no recovery outstanding (if un-enlisted), integrity pact, PQC criteria documents, and the BOQ as per the specified cover types.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Cg Goa
AddressHq Ce Cg Goa&#x0d Chicolna Dabolim Goa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Extension And Upgradation Of Runway And Allied Works At Daman ..read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Balance Civil Works For Turn Pad And Runway Painting Work At..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Extension And Upgradation Of Runway And Allied Works At Daman ...read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Balance Civil Works For Turn Pad And Runway Painting Work...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More