Runway Bitumen Repair and Allied Civil Works at INS Hansa, Vasco

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Runway Bitumen Repair and Allied Civil Works at INS Hansa, Vasco
Tender ID2026_MES_759244_3Tender Reference Number86067
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationVasco , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRunway Bitumen Repair and Allied Civil Works at INS Hansa, Vasco
  • Tender ID2026_MES_759244_3
  • Tender Reference Number86067
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationVasco,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Bitumenous Portion And Other Allied Works Of Runway At Ins Hansa Under Ge Nw Vasco

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 86067, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Col Saikat De CWE (Navy) Vasco, for the critical work of "REPAIR TO BITUMENOUS PORTION AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS OF RUNWAY AT INS HANSA UNDER GE NW VASCO". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated value of ₹60,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 300 days. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will open on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and close on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE (NW) Vasco, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,15,000 is required, payable to GE (NW) Vasco at Vasco, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BoQ). Essential documents for submission include scanned copies of the firm's application on letterhead, DD for tender cost, bid securing declaration, enlistment letter with enclosures, authority for DSC, EPF and GST registration certificates, and for un-enlisted contractors, documents meeting MES enlistment criteria. The work is located in Vasco, with a pincode of 403802. The form of contract is Item Rate, and bid validity is for 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Saikat De Cwe (navy) Vasco
AddressCwe (navy) Vasco
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8268/e8..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8851/e8- Comprehensive Maintenance And Periodic Painting Of Bituminous Section Of The..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

INS HANSA BHCT Post and ZON Gun Cover Repair, Painting &..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Balance Civil Works For Turn Pad And Runway Painting Work At..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8851/e8- Comprehensive Maintenance And Periodic Painting Of Bituminous Section Of...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

INS HANSA BHCT Post and ZON Gun Cover Repair, Painting...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical...read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Balance Civil Works For Turn Pad And Runway Painting Work...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More