INS HANSA BHCT Post and ZON Gun Cover Repair, Painting & Denting Services

Services
Repair and Maintenance
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS HANSA BHCT Post and ZON Gun Cover Repair, Painting & Denting Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937498Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair and Maintenance Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS HANSA BHCT Post and ZON Gun Cover Repair, Painting & Denting Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937498
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair and Maintenance Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Navy, and designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937498, is seeking proposals for the essential Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment. This particular service requirement, identified as Version 2 for INS HANSA, focuses on the critical Repair, Painting, and Denting of BHCT Posts and ZON Gun Covers. The bidding process commences on August 28, 2026, at 3:11 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals to the office located in South Goa during this specified period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Hydraulic Trolley Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Flight Data Processing Unit Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumenous Portion And Other Allied Works Of Runway At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Indigenous Electronic Suites for Dhanush Gun Procurement..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Hydraulic Trolley Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Flight Data Processing Unit Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumenous Portion And Other Allied Works Of Runway...read more

South Goa , Goa

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Indigenous Electronic Suites for Dhanush Gun Procurement...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More