| Tender Title | Indigenous Electronic Suites for Dhanush Gun Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950019 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950019, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of an Indigenous Electronic Suite for 155mm x 45 Cal Dhanush Guns. Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited is the designated organisation for this tender, which commences on 24-08-2026 at 09:41 AM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of 300 units of the Indigenous Electronic Suite, specifically excluding INS (Inertial Navigation System) and AGSS (Auxiliary Guided Systems) as per BOM (Bill of Materials) for the 155mm x 45 Cal Dhanush Gun.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Electronic Flash Gun Procurement..read more
Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
Indigenous Development of Submarine Fire Control Systems for P-75 Program..read more
L70 Gun Camouflage Net Procurement for Leh Operations..read more
AK-630 Gun Firing Pin Assembly Procurement for Indian Navy Afloat Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category