| Tender Title | INS Hansa Hydraulic Trolley Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906204 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906204, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)," specifically the "INS HANSA REPAIR OF HYDRAULIC TROLLEY Service Provider." Bidders are informed that the tender will commence on 28-08-2026 at 10:50 AM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,100.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
INS Hansa Flight Data Processing Unit Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
INS HANSA BHCT Post and ZON Gun Cover Repair, Painting &..read more
Fabrication and Supply of MiGLifting Sling Trolley for INS Vikrant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Control Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services in Chandigarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category