Fabrication and Supply of MiGLifting Sling Trolley for INS Vikrant

Services
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication and Supply of MiGLifting Sling Trolley for INS Vikrant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7807083Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication and Supply of MiGLifting Sling Trolley for INS Vikrant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7807083
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce a tender for the fabrication and supply of a custom MiGLifting Sling Trolley specifically designed for onboard deployment on INS Vikrant. This critical requirement, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7807083, falls under the "Custom Bid for Services - Fabrication and supply of MiGLifting Sling Trolley onboard INS Vikrant" item category. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 29-08-2026 at 5:00 PM and the closing deadline of 31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender, dated 22-07-2026, represents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Navy's premier aircraft carrier.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Fabrication and Supply of MPATGM Thermal Target Systems with RF Signature..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Hydraulic Trolley Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Naval GNSS ECMSYSTEM onboard INS Karna, Shivalik,..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Cs Fin Assembly And Wing Assembly..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Fabrication and Supply of MPATGM Thermal Target Systems with RF...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Hydraulic Trolley Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Naval GNSS ECMSYSTEM onboard INS Karna,...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Cs Fin Assembly And Wing Assembly...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More