| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works at GE (N) Mamun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784611_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/M-55/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer (n) Mamun , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works For 
 D-iv Zone Under Age B/r-i Of Ge (n) Mamun 
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(N)/M-55/2026-27, is issued by the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for a TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS for the D-IV ZONE UNDER AGE B/R-I of GE (N) MAMUN. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹15,00,000 and a Period of Work of 365 days. The tender is for an Item Rate contract, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender documents are available for download from 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM until 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM and concluding on 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun's office. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun at Pathankot. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun at Pathankot. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned copy of application, DD, enlistment letter if applicable, GST, PF allotment, and documents for un-enlisted contractors) and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). All submissions must adhere to the specified document types and formats.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer (n) Mamun |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (n) Mamun Pin-145001
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn Under Age B/r-ii..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works For D-iii Zone Under Age..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer S Works (iafw-1821) At Miran Sahib Under..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category