| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Works at MD ACCN, Mamun Garrison | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784600_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/M-57/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer (n) Mamun , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn
 Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge (n) Mamun 
This tender opportunity, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun, pertains to a term contract for artificer works within MD ACCN under AGE B/R-II of GE (N) Mamun. The tender is an open tender with a contract form of Item Rate and a tender value of ₹25,00,000. The duration of the work is specified as 365 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 14, 2026, at 05:10 PM, and the bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 05:10 PM. The bid submission end date is September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun's office. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun at Pathankot. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun at Pathankot, and must be submitted through a Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, DD, enlistment/verification letters for MES contractors, GST, provident fund allotment, and necessary documents for un-enlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ and Tender Documents). All submissions must adhere to the specified document types and formats, with tender documents available for download until September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer (n) Mamun |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (n) Mamun Pin-145001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works For Md Accn At Af Stn..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Work For Otm/md Accn Under Age..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Work For Md Accn Under Age B/r-ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category