| Tender Title | Sub-Main Wiring and Electrical Repair Works in KL and J Zones, Ferozepur Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784423_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/FZR-65/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ferozepur Cantt , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Otm Accn For Or Of Dou And Special Repair To Sub Main Wiring Dbs In Kl Zone And J Zone Under Ge (west) Ferozepur Cantt
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/FZR-65/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically inviting bids for the "PROVN OF OTM ACCN FOR OR OF DOU AND SPECIAL REPAIR TO SUB MAIN WIRING DBs IN KL ZONE AND J ZONE UNDER GE (WEST) FEROZEPUR CANTT". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with the Item Rate form of contract. The work is scheduled to be completed within 270 days. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the Document Download Start Date of August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are permitted from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,40,000, payable to GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, DD for tender fee, enlistment details (if applicable), PFCN, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding tender documents and the NIT are available for download. The tender inviting authority is CWE FEROZEPUR CANTT, located at HQ CWE FEROZEPUR CANTT, PIN-152001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ferozepur Cantt |
| Address | Hq Cwe Ferozepur Cantt
 Pin-152001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Replacement Of Internal Electrical Fittings, Fixtures, Dbs And Sub..read more
Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables And..read more
Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective..read more
Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables And..read more
Repair / Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Db, Sub Main Wiring,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category