| Tender Title | Electrical Refurbishment and Maintenance for Residential Areas in Visakhapatnam Naval Base | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785650_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8734/26-27/E8 TOKEN 67 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Replacement Of Internal Electrical
 Fittings, Fixtures, Dbs And Sub Main Wiring And
 Connected E/m Works At J,k,l,m (nausainik Vihar Area )
 At Dilphin Hill Area Under Ge (nb) Visakhapatnam
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer (Naval Base) Visakhapatnam, is inviting bids for the REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL ELECTRICAL FITTINGS, FIXTURES, DBS AND SUB MAIN WIRING AND CONNECTED E/M WORKS at J, K, L, M (Nausainik Vihar Area) and Dilphin Hill Area. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number C/8734/26-27/E8 TOKEN 67 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785650_1, is for electrical and maintenance works with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a contract period of 270 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 04, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to the Garrison Engineer (Naval Base), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer's office in Visakhapatnam. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding documentation requirements for enlistment, un-enlisted contractors, GST registration, and residual works are outlined within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer (naval Base) |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Naval Base Gandhigram Post Visakhapatnam 530005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As As To 5th 6th Floor And Centre Wing Of Bldg..read more
Special Repairs Of Jetty X And Y Under Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-2), Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category