| Tender Title | Civil Repairs and Refurbishment for Shangara and Jitender Enclaves at GE Nams, Amritsar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786895_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE NAMS-31/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge Nams , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Certain Repair To Shangara Enclave And Jitender Enclave Area Of Age B/r-i Under Ge Nams
This tender seeks experienced contractors for "CERTAIN REPAIR TO SHANGARA ENCLAVE AND JITENDER ENCLAVE AREA OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE NAMS" with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000. The work is categorized under Civil Works, specifically CLASS D CATEGORY a (i), and is to be executed under an Item Rate contract. The duration for completion of the work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender is an Open Tender, inviting applications from eligible contractors. The EMD required for this tender is ₹80,000, payable to GE NAMS at Amritsar. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE NAMS at Amritsar. This tender has a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Application, Tender Fee, and EMD, including scanned copies of MES enlistment letters (if applicable), police verification or passport copy for un-enlisted contractors, eligibility criteria for un-enlisted contractors, GST registration, and provident fund account number. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format and the complete tender documents in PDF. Key dates for this tender include the document download and e-publication starting on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with document download ending on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE NAMS, Amritsar. Further details and tender documents can be accessed from the e-publishing date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Nams |
| Address | Ge Nams Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more
Special Repair To Pump House And Building No Np-68 Alongwith Ancillary..read more
Indian Navy DAEXHAUST COMPENSATOR Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more
Spl Repair To Closed Blastpen In Fcab Under Ge Nams..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category