Indian Navy DAEXHAUST COMPENSATOR Repair and Refurbishment Services

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy DAEXHAUST COMPENSATOR Repair and Refurbishment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964414Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy DAEXHAUST COMPENSATOR Repair and Refurbishment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964414
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964414, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and within the Ministry of Defence. The organization is seeking qualified bidders for a custom bid for services related to the repairs and refurbishment of four (04) units of DAEXHAUST COMPENSATOR. The tender opens for participation on 27-08-2026 at 3:57 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is required for this bid. The specific office issuing this tender is listed as '***********'.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Sinkable Bollard Locking Mechanism Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HF Control Cable Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Sinkable Bollard Locking Mechanism Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HF Control Cable Repair and Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More