| Tender Title | Civil Works for Joinery, Plumbing, Plastering, and Tiling Repairs for Military Accommodation in Gurdaspur Region | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_763835_4 | Tender Reference Number | GE GSR-26/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Garison Engineer, Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Joinery, Plumbing, Plastering, Tilling Incl Periodical Services Etc To Otm And Md Accn At Dbn, Shikar, Kasowal And Batala Under Age B/r-i At Ge Gurdaspur.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE GSR-26/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_MES_763835_4, is for Civil Works and specifically concerns the repair to joinery, plumbing, plastering, and tiling, including periodical services, to Operational Troop Movement (OTM) and Married Accommodation (Md Accn) at DBN, Shikar, Kasowal, and Batala, under the purview of the Assistant Garrison Engineer (AGE) B/R-I at the Garrison Engineer (GE) Gurdaspur. The work is being invited by the Garrison Engineer, Gurdaspur, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This is an open, advertised tender with an item rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹48,00,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000, payable to GE Gurdaspur. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Gurdaspur. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price bid. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and sale period from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission start date is August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission end date on September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM, at the Garrison Engineer, Gurdaspur office. Potential applicants should carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and associated tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer, Gurdaspur. |
| Address | Garrison Engineer, Gurdaspur (tibri) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/ Fixtures..read more
Repairs Maintenance Of Flooring Tiling Plumbing Joinery Sanitary Fittings And Other..read more
Repair / Maint Of Joinery, Plastering, Plumbing, Sanitary, Roof Treatment And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category