Construction and Alteration of Accommodation at Air Force Station Adampur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Alteration of Accommodation at Air Force Station Adampur
Tender ID2026_MES_785149_1Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/ADM/T-40 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.68 L Tender LocationUnder Ge (af) Adampur , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Alteration of Accommodation at Air Force Station Adampur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785149_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/ADM/T-40 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.68 L
  • Tender LocationUnder Ge (af) Adampur,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,360
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn/ Altn To Certain Md Accn At Af Stn Adampur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(AF)/ADM/T-40 OF 2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the office of the GE (AF) ADAMPUR. The work involves the "ADDN/ ALTN TO CERTAIN MD ACCN AT AF STN ADAMPUR," a Civil Works project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹43,68,000 and a specified Work Period of 180 days. The tender is structured with two covers, requiring applicants to submit a scanned copy of their firm's application on letterhead along with their MES enlistment letter, cost of tender in the form of DD/Banker's Cheque, Provident Fund Code Number, GST Registration Number, and for unlisted contractors, documentation meeting MES enlistment criteria, police verification, or a valid passport in the first cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical). The second cover is reserved for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender document itself. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹87,360, payable to GE (AF) ADAMPUR at ADAMPUR, with EMD exemption through BG/ST being permissible. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) ADAMPUR at ADAMPUR. Prospective bidders are advised that document download and submission are available from 19-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at ADAMPUR. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Adampur
AddressGe (af) Adampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More