| Tender Title | Premium Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for ESIC Model Hospital Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939268 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,192 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services** specifically for **Premium Sedan vehicles**, with a usage stipulated at **1500 kilometers across 260 hours per month**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)**, under the **Ministry of Labour and Employment**, and is specifically for the **ESIC Model Hospital located in Ludhiana, Punjab**. Interested parties should note that the bidding period opens on **25-08-2026 at 4:12 PM** and closes on **09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A mandatory EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) of **₹24,192.00** is required. This opportunity represents a significant contract for the provision of essential transportation services to a key public healthcare institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more
Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Comprehensive Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Telecom Operations in Lucknow..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category