| Tender Title | Bassian Jhampur Road Drainage Clearance Project 17000-21000 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170182_1 | Tender Reference Number | 4070 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-15 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9 L | Tender Location | Xen Drainage Division Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-15 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-15 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-15 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Clearance Of Bassian Jhampur Rd 17000-21000
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the critical work of "Clearance of Bassian Jhampur RD 17000-21000". This tender, with Tender Reference Number 4070 and Tender ID 2026_WR_170182_1, falls under the "Works" category and specifically the "Civil Works" product category, with a sub-category of "Clearance of Drain". The estimated tender value for this essential clearance activity is ₹9,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain the DNIT (Document Type: .pdf) for Fee/PreQual/Technical evaluation, and Cover 2 will contain the Provisional BOQ (Document Type: .xls) for the Finance evaluation. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 19-June-2026 at 09:00 AM at Xen Drainage Division Patiala, with the Pre Bid Meeting Address also being Xen Drainage Division Patiala. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 15-June-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 15-September-2026 at 10:30 AM. The bid opening date is set for 15-September-2026 at 12:30 PM, also at Xen Drainage Division Patiala. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹18,000, is required, and a total tender fee of ₹1,500 (comprising ₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable. Bidders should note that withdrawal is allowed, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The contract form is of the Item Rate type. All payments for tender fees and EMD are to be made online. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this vital infrastructure maintenance project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Drainage Division Patiala |
| Address | Xen Drainage Division Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Construction Of New Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 21000 R Of 2r..read more
Rehabilitation Of Mubarakpur Minor From Rd 17000 To 17180 By Laying..read more
Internal Clearance Of Katwar Minor From Rd 0-10000..read more
Internal Clearance Of Bhariwas Minor From Rd 0-15000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category