| Tender Title | Mubarkpur Village Underground Pipeline Construction for Mehandipur Watercourse Lining | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164517_1 | Tender Reference Number | 59/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Vill. Mubarkpur Distt Sbs Nagar , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 6715/tr Of Mehandipur Mr. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Mubarkpur
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 6715/TR of Mehandipur Mr. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Mubarkpur". The project falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is a works contract valued at ₹25,00,000. The tender is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system, requiring bidders to submit pre-qualification and financial bids separately. The physical location for this project is Vill. Mubarkpur, Distt SBS NAgar, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender fee is ₹3,090, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, with an exemption option available through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all on March 24, 2026, and September 22, 2026, respectively. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Divisional Engineer, BDC-1 PWRMDC Division, located at SYL Shed No 02, Near Nehru Stadium, Ropar. Further details regarding the NIT and DNIT documents, along with the price bid, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipe Line For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13999-l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category