| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Lining for Longowal Disty Watercourse in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164401_41 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.25 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,498 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 4100-r Of Longowal Disty Of Village Bugra Of Constituency Dhuri Distt Sangrur (laying And Jointing Of Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse)
This tender, referenced as 06/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for a vital civil works project in Sangrur. The project involves the critical lining/relining of a watercourse via an underground pipeline for outlet RD 4100-R of the Longowal disty, located in village Bugra within the Dhuri constituency of District Sangrur. This entails the comprehensive laying and jointing of an underground pipeline (UGPL) system, along with all other associated allied works essential for the construction of the watercourse. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹7,24,920, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,498. The tender is of the Open/Advertised type and operates on an Item Rate contract form, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates as July 30, 2026, 5:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, 9:00 AM, respectively. Bids can be submitted online from July 30, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 9:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM in Sangrur. The tender fee is ₹1,590.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Tayal |
| Address | Devigarh Pwrmdc Division Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 25400-l Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 6854-l Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 12200/12220-r Of..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category