| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Water Course Lining for Outlet RD 33800/L in Doda Disty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171119_5 | Tender Reference Number | 6174/25 M dated 01-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.12 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4612 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 33800/l Of Doda Disty
This tender, reference number 6174/25 M dated 01-07-2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for an open tender process. The primary objective of this tender is the reconstruction of water course lining of outlet RD 33800/L within Doda Disty, falling under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure project is ₹41,12,000, with a required bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,240, with exemptions permitted for specific cases. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing the DNIT (Notice Inviting Tender) and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The tender fee amounts to ₹4,612, inclusive of a processing fee of ₹4,112 and a tender fee of ₹500, with provisions for exemption. Critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This tender is being invited by XEN, located at Canal Colony Gidderbaha, with the location of work specified as Sri Muktsar Sahib.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 12347/l..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 20390..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 10542/l..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 21280/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103500/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category