| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Water Course Lining at Doda Disty Outlet RD 20390, Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171119_3 | Tender Reference Number | 6174/25 M dated 01-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.93 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2693 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 20390 Of Doda Disty
This tender, originating from the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, seeks bids for the reconstruction of a water course lining at outlet RD 20390 of Doda Disty. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_171119_3 and Tender Reference Number 6174/25 M dated 01-07-2026, falls under the "Works" category and is for Civil Works, specifically within Sri Muktsar Sahib. The estimated tender value is ₹21,93,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,860. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The tender documents will be available for download starting from 02-Jul-2026 at 10:30 AM and will be accessible until 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from 02-Jul-2026 at 10:30 AM through to 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. The total tender fee is ₹2,693, consisting of a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹2,193 processing fee, with exemptions for the tender fee being allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender is invited by XEN, located at Canal Colony Gidderbaha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 12347/l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 10542/l..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 46630/r Of Arniwala..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103500/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category