| Tender Title | Leasing of Non-Functional Gharat Sites for Civil Works – Canal Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2024_WR_131444_3 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No-66 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-07-01 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.87 L | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Division Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-07-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-07-01 01:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-07-01 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2693 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,740 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Leasing Out Gharat Sites Of Non Functional Existing Gharats
This tender, designated as E-Tender Notice No-66 and Tender ID 2024_WR_131444_3, is for the "Leasing Out Gharat Sites of Non Functional Existing Gharats" and falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Canal." The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for this opportunity. The work involves the leasing of existing non-functional gharat sites, with a total tender value of ₹5,87,000 and a bid validity period of 30 days. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids through an open tender process, which will be conducted in two covers. The tender fee amounts to ₹2,693 ( ₹2,000 Tender Fee and ₹693 Processing Fee), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,740 (2.0% of the tender value) is required, with the possibility of exemption through BG/ST. Bids can be submitted online from July 1, 2025, at 01:10 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Xen Majitha Pimti Complex, Amritsar (Pincode: 143001). The downloadable tender documents include specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of July 1, 2025, at 01:05 PM and the document download end date of September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leasingout Gharat Sites Of Non Functional Existing Gharats..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Nanonangal Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Banur Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Mahru Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Bhambuan Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category