| Tender Title | Gharat Site Leasing for Non-Functional Mills | ||
| Tender ID | 2024_WR_131441_3 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No-65 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-07-01 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.39 L | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Wter Division Wrd Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-07-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-07-01 01:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-07-01 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Leasingout Gharat Sites Of Non Functional Existing Gharats
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an open tender for the "Leasing Out Gharat Sites of Non Functional Existing Gharats." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-Tender Notice No-65 and Tender ID 2024_WR_131441_3, pertains to Civil Works - Canal. The estimated tender value is ₹3,39,000 with a work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on July 1, 2025, at 01:10 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document download is also available from July 1, 2025, at 01:05 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Xen Majitha Pimti Complex asr. A total tender fee of ₹2,590 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹590 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,780, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The contract form will be Item Wise. Further details regarding the specific site locations and pre-qualification/NDA conditions are available in the associated tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leasing Out Gharat Sites Of Non Functional Existing Gharats..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Nanonangal Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Mahru Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Bhambuan Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Hiragarh Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category