Hiragarh Rest House Leasing Opportunity in Patiala

Services
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateApr 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiragarh Rest House Leasing Opportunity in Patiala
Tender ID2026_WR_167014_3Tender Reference Number04/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-25 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiragarh Rest House Leasing Opportunity in Patiala
  • Tender ID2026_WR_167014_3
  • Tender Reference Number04/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-25 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-25 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-25 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-25 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-25 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Leasing Out Non-functional Hiragarh Rest House

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_167014_3 and Tender Reference Number 04/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically concerning the Leasing Out of the Non-Functional Hiragarh Rest House in Patiala. The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids. The work involves leasing out the aforementioned rest house, with an approved reserve price of ₹2,00,000/- per year and a tender value of ₹2,00,000/-. The period of work is specified as 2555 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹10,000, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are also applicable, totaling ₹2,000, with tender fee exemption potentially allowed. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (SBD in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in XLS format). Key dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date from 25-Apr-2026 06:55 PM; Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 29-Apr-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division, with the address provided as Executive Engineer/Devigarh Patiala Canal and Ground Water Division WRD Punjab Patiala, Phone No 0175 2353311. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender is being managed by the Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division
AddressExecutive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Leasing Out Non-functional Dhakrabba Rest House At Patiala-samana Distt. Patiala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Leasing Of Panjgrahia Rest House..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Leasing Of Harchwal Rest House..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Leasing Out Non-functional Nanonangal Rest House..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Leasing For Bianpur Rest House Distt Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Leasing Out Non-functional Dhakrabba Rest House At Patiala-samana Distt. Patiala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Leasing Of Panjgrahia Rest House...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Leasing Of Harchwal Rest House...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Leasing Out Non-functional Nanonangal Rest House...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Leasing For Bianpur Rest House Distt Gurdaspur...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More