| Tender Title | Kasubegu Distributary Cement-Concrete Lining and Fall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_174147_3 | Tender Reference Number | 0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.90 Cr | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 40000 To Rd 53000 With Cement-concrete Lining, Including Including Construction Of Fall At Rd 45580.
This tender, Reference Number 0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, and is an Open Tender for Works with an Item Rate form of contract. The primary objective is the estimate for the Rehabilitation of Kasubegu Distributary from RD 40000 to RD 53000, which crucially includes cement-concrete lining and the construction of a fall at RD 45580. The estimated tender value for this significant civil engineering project is ₹2,90,00,000. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender document download period commences on 25th August 2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 07th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within the same window, from 25th August 2026 at 10:00 AM to 07th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07th September 2026 at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Harike Canal Division, Ferozepur (Pincode: 152003). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,80,000, representing 2.0% of the estimated value, is required. A Tender Fee of ₹12,000, inclusive of a ₹10,000 processing fee, is also mandatory. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) documents. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 04th September 2026 at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office to address any queries. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 62250 To Rd 85608 With..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 53000 To Rd..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Mehma Minor From Rd 0 To Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category