| Tender Title | Dhipali Disty Outlet RD 129000/L Water Course Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_11 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.29 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1529 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l Of Dhipali Disty
This tender, referenced as 13/22A/2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer of the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for the critical civil works project involving the Relining/Lining of the water course of Outlet RD 129000/L of Dhipali Disty, located in Bathinda. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹15,29,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to financial proposals. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,580, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, and it must be submitted in the prescribed manner, as detailed in the tender documents, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,529. All bids must be submitted online by 10:00 AM on September 1, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 11:00 AM on the same date. Document download and bid submission commence on June 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The successful bidder will be expected to complete the works within a specified period, though this duration is listed as NA in the provided details. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including the DNIT and associated financial and technical documents, which are available for download from June 1, 2026, until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 101895/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category