| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Extension for Sheron Distributary Minor 7 in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168542_1 | Tender Reference Number | 16/2026-2027 dated 18.05.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-18 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 69.21 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-18 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-18 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-18 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8921 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,38,423 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Extension Of Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 16514 L Of Minor No 7 Of Sheron Disty Village Sheron
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, through the Executive Engineer at Sunami Gate, Sangrur, pertains to an open tender for works, specifically civil works. The project involves the "Estimate for extension of laying of underground pipeline at outlet RD 16514 L of Minor no 7 of Sheron Disty Village Sheron" with a total tender value of ₹69,21,199 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is an item rate contract and utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,38,423 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee amounts to ₹8,921, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,921 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, with exemption also being a possibility. This is an open tender process with no provision for two-stage bidding or preferential bidders. The tender documents will be available for download from May 18, 2026, 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 09, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The tendering authority has specified the payment mode as online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sunami Gate Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 3585 L Of..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Estimate For Laying
 Underground Rcc Pipeline
 For The Water Course Of
..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category