| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Construction for Mehmamara Minor Outlet in Shri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172756_2 | Tender Reference Number | 20/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.84 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 09:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8884 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,77,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Of Underground Pipeline Of Outlet At Rd 37500/tr Of Mehmamara Minor.
This tender, reference number 20/22A/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, inviting sealed bids for the "Estimate for laying of underground pipeline of outlet at RD 37500/TR of Mehmamara minor." The work involves civil construction under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category, located in Shri Muktsar Sahib. The total estimated tender value is ₹88,84,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,77,680, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to pay a processing fee of ₹8,884. This is an open tender with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain the DNIT, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will be for financial documents. The tender documents will be available for download from 29-Jul-2026, 05:00 PM, until 14-Sep-2026, 09:30 AM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline of 14-Sep-2026, 09:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026, 10:30 AM, at Bathinda. Further details, including the Non-Destructive Agreement (NDA) and pre-qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Underground
 Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of
 Handiaya..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58505/tl Of Payal Minor Excluding..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category